Student Council

The Student Council of Hajee Karutha Rowther Howdia College (Autonomous) has been functioning from the Academic year 2018-19.

The Council has been formed to develop the leadership qualities among the students and to provide ground for representing their overall grievances to the authorities concerned.

Student Council Coordination Committee

Dr. H. Mohamed Meeran, Principal                                    Chairman

Mr. J. Hakkim, Assistant Professor of Physics                  Coordinator

Mr. M. Bilal, Assistant Professor of Tamil                          Member

 
Student Council (2018-2019)

S. No.

Name

Roll No

Class

Designation

1

A. MOHAMED SHAKEEL

1610931

III B.Sc. Computer Science

President

2

P. SATHYA PRIYA

1610450

III B.A. English

Secretary

3

S. RAHMAN KHAN

17TMC39

II M.Com.

Treasurer

4

A. AYESHA SITHIKKA

1611702

III B.A. Arabic

Member

5

S. MAHA LAKSHMI

1610205

III B.A. History

Member

6

A. SARAVANAN

17TEC11

II M.A. Economics

Member

7

M. MOHAMED ASLAM

1610634

III B.Sc. Physics

Member

8

T. THAVASELVAM

17TCA07

II M.Com. CA

Member

9

N. GAYATHRI

1611405

III B.Sc. Bio Chemistry

Member

10

M. DINESH BABU

1611621

III B.Sc. Information Technology

Member

 

 Student Council (2019-2020)

S. No.

Name

Roll No

Class

Designation

1

M. MOHAMED ASLAM

19PPH18

I M.Sc. Physics

President

2

M. RABIYATHUL BASIRIYAH

17AAR09

III B.A. Arabic

Secretary

3

U. RAJESHWARI

18PCR19

II M.Com.

Treasurer

4

J. NIVETHA

18PHI07

II M.A. History

Member

5

M. AAMENA SIDDIKA

19SCH01

III B.Sc. Chemistry

Member

6

H. NARGISH FATHIMA

18PMA11

II M.Sc. Mathematics

Member

7

S. SAIFUN NISHA

17SCS12

III B.Sc. Computer Science

Member

8

A. RAMKUMAR

18PCA04

II M.Com. CA

Member

9

C. SURYA

17SMV36

III B.Sc. Micro Biology

Member

10

P. SURYA

18PCS09

II M.Sc. Computer Science

Member

Student Council (2020 – 2021)

S. No.

Name

Roll No

Class

Designation

1

S. AMEER SALMAN

19PCH10

II M.Sc. Chemistry

President

2

M. JUVAHAR AYISHA

19PMT05

II M.Sc. Mathematics

Secretary

3

S. JEYASHREE

19PTA01

II M.A. Tamil

Treasurer

4

V. RAGAVAPRASANNA

19PCS15

II M.Sc. Computer Science

Member

5

P. FAHUZATHUL AADHIFA

18UAR04

III B.A. Arabic

Member

6

K. MUTHU PANDI

19PHI11

II M.A. History

Member

7

P. AKASH

20PEC02

I M.A. Economics

Member

8

M. AMREEN SULTHANA

18UPH02

III B.Sc. Physics

Member

9

G. SANTHANU

18UCR61

III B.Com.

Member

10

H. KALIMANI

19PZY03

II M.Sc. Zoology

Member